614 Lee St Hampton, VA 23669
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $370,525
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Lee St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $354,131, approximately $158 per square foot. 614 Lee St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Stalwart Properties Inc
Bought by
Weaver Sirita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,332
Outstanding Balance
$220,009
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Ek Investments Inc A Virginia Corporatio
Bought by
Stalwart Properties Inc A Virginia Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Fortune Joel R
Bought by
E K Investments Inc A Virginia Corporati
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Commonwealth Trustees Llc
Bought by
Fortune Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Niemotko Lillie
Bought by
Stephenson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Niemotka Lillie
Bought by
Stephenson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Sirita | $248,000 | Attorney | |
| Stalwart Properties Inc A Virginia Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| E K Investments Inc A Virginia Corporati | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Fortune Joel | $29,970 | -- | |
| Stephenson James | $55,800 | -- | |
| Stephenson James | $55,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Sirita | $253,332 | |
| Previous Owner | E K Investments Inc A Virginia Corporati | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephenson James | $57,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephenson James | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $374,200 | $40,000 | $334,200 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $339,700 | $40,000 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $319,900 | $40,000 | $279,900 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $285,600 | $35,700 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $256,700 | $30,700 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $252,900 | $30,700 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $247,900 | $30,700 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $30,700 | $30,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $87,400 | $30,700 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map