614 Lemaster Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Lemaster Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $222,036, approximately $220 per square foot. 614 Lemaster Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Margaret M Sukhram Irrevocable Settlor T and Cheddie Nigel M
Bought by
Margaret M Sukhram Revocable Trust and Sukhram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Sukhram Margaret
Bought by
Sukhram Margaret and The Margaret M Sukhram Irrevoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Deuell Christopher T
Bought by
Sukhram Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret M Sukhram Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sukhram Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Sukhram Margaret | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $190,200 | $60,000 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $182,200 | $60,000 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $165,700 | $60,000 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $151,500 | $55,000 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $123,900 | $50,000 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $118,100 | $45,000 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $115,000 | $45,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $113,300 | $45,000 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $111,900 | $45,000 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map