Estimated Value: $844,985 - $978,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Lemon Ave, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $889,246, approximately $513 per square foot. 614 Lemon Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Byrum Michael
Bought by
Lopez Joe R and Lopez Brandie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2013
Sold by
Byrum Michael
Bought by
Byrum Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Byrum Charles P
Bought by
Byrum Charles P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Byrum Family Trust 12-13-93 and Carla
Bought by
Byrum Charles P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Joe R | $310,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Byrum Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Byrum Charles P | -- | -- | |
| Byrum Charles P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Joe R | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $372,566 | $240,367 | $132,199 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $365,261 | $235,654 | $129,607 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $358,100 | $231,034 | $127,066 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $351,079 | $226,504 | $124,575 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $344,196 | $222,063 | $122,133 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $340,668 | $219,787 | $120,881 |
| 2019 | $5,122 | $333,989 | $215,478 | $118,511 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $327,441 | $211,253 | $116,188 |
| 2017 | $122 | $321,021 | $207,111 | $113,910 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $314,727 | $203,050 | $111,677 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $48,780 | $14,201 | $34,579 |
| 2014 | $504 | $47,825 | $13,923 | $33,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map