Estimated Value: $643,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Lemon Ave, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $679,422, approximately $593 per square foot. 622 Lemon Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Gray Whale Llc
Bought by
Gray Whale Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,151
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Contreras Maria
Bought by
Gray Whale Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Contreras Maria
Bought by
Land Grant Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Ibanez Pedro Contreras
Bought by
Contreras Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Kirk
Bought by
Ibanez Pedro Contreras and Contreras Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Loomis James C
Bought by
Hansen Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Loomis Properties Inc
Bought by
Loomis James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,211
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Whale Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gray Whale Llc | $141,500 | None Available | |
| Land Grant Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Contreras Maria | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Ibanez Pedro Contreras | $405,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Hansen Kirk | $342,000 | California Title | |
| Loomis James C | -- | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Whale Llc | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Maria | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Maria | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibanez Pedro Contreras | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Kirk | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Loomis James C | $74,211 | |
| Closed | Hansen Kirk | $51,300 | |
| Closed | Ibanez Pedro Contreras | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $182,201 | $103,013 | $79,188 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $178,630 | $100,994 | $77,636 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $175,128 | $99,014 | $76,114 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $171,695 | $97,073 | $74,622 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $168,329 | $95,170 | $73,159 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $166,604 | $94,195 | $72,409 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $163,339 | $92,349 | $70,990 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $160,138 | $90,539 | $69,599 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $156,999 | $88,764 | $68,235 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $153,922 | $87,024 | $66,898 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $151,611 | $85,717 | $65,894 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $148,642 | $84,038 | $64,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map