614 Mallard Dr Delano, CA 93215
West Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $589,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Mallard Dr, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $540,333. 614 Mallard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Albany Park Elementary School, Almond Tree Middle School, and Robert F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Presidio Jjr Quail Run 143 Llc
Bought by
Martin Delcampo Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,910
Outstanding Balance
$506,831
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,502
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Delcampo Oscar | $570,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Delcampo Oscar | $512,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $569,960 | $170,988 | $398,972 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $419,825 | $15,905 | $403,920 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $411,594 | $15,594 | $396,000 |
| 2022 | $171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map