614 Martinelli St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $756,061 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Martinelli St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $782,015, approximately $537 per square foot. 614 Martinelli St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including T.S. Macquiddy Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Dalton Claudia Marie
Bought by
Dalton Family Trust and Dalton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $77,986 | $21,132 | $56,854 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $74,958 | $20,312 | $54,646 |
| 2022 | $987 | $73,488 | $19,914 | $53,574 |
| 2021 | $968 | $72,046 | $19,522 | $52,524 |
| 2020 | $955 | $71,308 | $19,322 | $51,986 |
| 2019 | $938 | $69,910 | $18,944 | $50,966 |
| 2018 | $914 | $68,540 | $18,572 | $49,968 |
| 2017 | $905 | $67,196 | $18,208 | $48,988 |
| 2016 | $882 | $65,878 | $17,850 | $48,028 |
| 2015 | $878 | $64,888 | $17,582 | $47,306 |
| 2014 | $859 | $63,618 | $17,238 | $46,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map