$205,900
SOLD APR 1, 2026

614 Red Tip Cir Florence, SC 29505

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,328 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$155 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

47 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great starter home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an inviting front porch. You will love the custom pine flooring in this home. The great room has a vaulted ceiling and features a fireplace. You will enjoy the large kitchen. The Nice size deck overlooking The large backyard provides for good outdoor space. The back yard is also fenced in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Collins

C/b Mcmillan And Assoc. License #6590 Listed on: 02/13/2026

C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Vernmell Goodman

Vylla Home, Inc License #111233

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $989

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 1,328 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01515 01 070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$989

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • LaundryFeatures: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBMA
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Garden Hills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood, Tile, Hardwood
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 01515 01 070

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 988.61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$205,900
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.30%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,164

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
List Price
$175,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
5.17%
Views
132

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Keefe Ashley M
Bought by
Allen Dan H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Carter Harry L
Bought by
Keefe Ashley M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,852
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $205,900 None Listed On Document
Deed $185,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $125,000 --
Deed $126,500 --
Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,000 New Conventional
Open $202,170 FHA
Previous Owner $181,649 FHA
Previous Owner $124,852 FHA
Previous Owner $5,000 Negative Amortization
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $205,900 +3.0% $155 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Off Market $199,900 -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $199,900 +8.1% $151 / Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Sold $185,000 +5.2% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Sale $175,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $935 $7,318 $800 $6,518
2024 $751 $7,318 $800 $6,518
2023 $319 $4,989 $800 $4,189
2022 $387 $4,989 $800 $4,189
2021 $391 $4,990 $0 $0
2020 $375 $4,990 $0 $0
2019 $351 $4,989 $800 $4,189
2018 $324 $4,990 $0 $0
2017 $308 $4,990 $0 $0
2016 $273 $4,990 $0 $0
2015 $285 $4,990 $0 $0
2014 $246 $4,989 $800 $4,189

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 2600586

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 01515-01-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.