649 Red Tip Cir Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $189,592 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Red Tip Cir, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $197,648, approximately $156 per square foot. 649 Red Tip Cir is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Brandt Michael C
Bought by
Frederick Lorraine S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Lorraine S | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $6,166 | $800 | $5,366 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $6,166 | $800 | $5,366 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $4,489,691 | $800,000 | $3,689,691 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $4,490 | $800 | $3,690 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map