Seller's Agent in 2024
Kathrin Judd
Sprinkman Real Estate
(608) 843-2937
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $330,000
Welcome to your dream home, where classic charm meets modern updates and scenic Rock River views! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem offers a perfect mix of character and convenience. The main floor boasts gleaming maple floors, rich oak woodwork, and a flexible multi-use room—ideal for an office or mudroom. Enjoy relaxing in the cozy 3-season room. Upstairs, the spacious bedrooms include a primary suite with two walk-in closets, a sleeping porch, and a large walk-up attic brimming with potential for future expansion. Updates include a modern kitchen, refreshed baths, upgraded electrical, new landscaping, and more. Ideally located near downtown, parks, and the River Walk!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sprinkman Real Estate Brokerage Email: HomeInfo@firstweber.com License #83826-94 Listed on: 09/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis-Zweig Isaiah J | $314,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tierney Holly M | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Lucas Rhonda M | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Price Amanda M | $119,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis-Zweig Isaiah J | $321,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Tierney Holly M | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Rhonda M | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Amanda M | $115,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $314,500 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | For Sale | $314,500 | +65.5% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $232,900 | $43,500 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $215,000 | $43,500 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $215,000 | $43,500 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $139,000 | $30,500 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $131,500 | $30,500 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $131,500 | $30,500 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $131,500 | $30,500 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $131,500 | $30,500 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $131,500 | $30,500 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $137,500 | $27,300 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $137,500 | $27,300 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $137,500 | $27,300 | $110,200 |
| 2013 | $2,980 | $137,500 | $27,300 | $110,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kathrin Judd
Sprinkman Real Estate
(608) 843-2937
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jonathan Gaspero
Compass Real Estate Wisconsin
(608) 852-5656
2 in this area
138 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joanne Larson
Wayne Hayes Real Estate LLC
(920) 723-0199
37 in this area
52 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MLS-KEN
NON MLS
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1986065
APN: 226-0514-0413-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.