87 Jackson St Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $267,843 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,843
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Jackson St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $302,211. 87 Jackson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Barrie Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Riggs Duane E
Bought by
Riggs Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $207,200 | $43,500 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $207,200 | $43,500 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $207,200 | $43,500 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $144,100 | $30,000 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $144,100 | $30,000 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $144,100 | $30,000 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $144,100 | $30,000 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $144,100 | $30,000 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $144,100 | $30,000 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $146,100 | $29,100 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $146,100 | $29,100 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $146,100 | $29,100 | $117,000 |
| 2013 | $3,171 | $146,100 | $29,100 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map