75 Jackson St Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $356,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Jackson St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $346,013, approximately $138 per square foot. 75 Jackson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Barrie Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Minor Christopher
Bought by
Calvert Deilee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Schwartz Harold J and Schwartz Heather M
Bought by
Calvert Minor Christopher and Calvert Minor Deilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Godfrey Greg and Godfrey Jane
Bought by
Schwartz Harold J and Schwartz Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,250
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Deilee | -- | None Available | |
| Calvert Minor Christopher | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Schwartz Harold J | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calvert Minor Christopher | $100,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Harold J | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $275,200 | $46,000 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $275,200 | $46,000 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $275,200 | $46,000 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $182,200 | $31,500 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $182,200 | $31,500 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $182,200 | $31,500 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $182,200 | $31,500 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $182,200 | $31,500 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $182,200 | $31,500 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $165,200 | $31,600 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $165,200 | $31,600 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $165,200 | $31,600 | $133,600 |
| 2013 | $3,595 | $165,200 | $31,600 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map