614 Ronlin Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $397,386 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Ronlin Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $428,847, approximately $237 per square foot. 614 Ronlin Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Sold by
Meryhew John P
Bought by
Meryhew John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meryhew John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $22,570 | $5,250 | $17,320 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $20,040 | $4,810 | $15,230 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $20,040 | $4,810 | $15,230 |
| 2022 | $810 | $16,670 | $4,170 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $813 | $17,150 | $4,290 | $12,860 |
| 2020 | $599 | $14,400 | $3,580 | $10,820 |
| 2019 | $572 | $14,400 | $3,580 | $10,820 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $13,290 | $3,240 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $804 | $13,290 | $3,240 | $10,050 |
| 2016 | $804 | $11,690 | $3,180 | $8,510 |
| 2015 | $815 | $11,690 | $3,180 | $8,510 |
| 2014 | $725 | $10,350 | $2,790 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map