614 S Golden Leaf Way Unit W-9 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $690,505 - $786,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,833
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 S Golden Leaf Way Unit W-9, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $743,876, approximately $194 per square foot. 614 S Golden Leaf Way Unit W-9 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Edward Miner and Dawna Miner
Bought by
Edward Glen Miner And Dawna W Miner Family Tr and Miner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Summit Construction Services Llc
Bought by
Miner Edward and Miner Dawna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Glen Miner And Dawna W Miner Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miner Edward | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $353,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $312,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $323,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $362,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $482,000 | $109,000 | $373,000 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $461,200 | $99,100 | $362,100 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $388,500 | $90,400 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $350,000 | $83,700 | $266,300 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map