Estimated Value: $1,334,000 - $1,493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Sun Cir, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,436,730, approximately $510 per square foot. 614 Sun Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Michel Tony J and Michel Patrice D
Bought by
Michel Tony J and Michel Patrice D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Gateway Vista De Oro Llc
Bought by
Michel Tony J and Michel Patrice D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,240
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,326,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Tony J | -- | None Available | |
| Michel Tony J | $410,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Tony J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $638,967 | $150,614 | $488,353 |
| 2024 | $7,464 | $626,439 | $147,661 | $478,778 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $614,157 | $144,766 | $469,391 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $602,116 | $141,928 | $460,188 |
| 2021 | $7,133 | $590,311 | $139,146 | $451,165 |
| 2020 | $7,110 | $584,259 | $137,720 | $446,539 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $572,804 | $135,020 | $437,784 |
| 2018 | $6,699 | $561,573 | $132,373 | $429,200 |
| 2017 | $120 | $550,563 | $129,778 | $420,785 |
| 2016 | $6,494 | $539,769 | $127,234 | $412,535 |
| 2015 | $6,470 | $531,662 | $125,323 | $406,339 |
| 2014 | $6,327 | $521,249 | $122,869 | $398,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map