614 W 9th St Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,292 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 W 9th St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $585,073, approximately $356 per square foot. 614 W 9th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Letha Raney Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Macias Jose Esquivel and Macias Jose E
Bought by
Macias Jose Esquivel and Aldaco Claudia Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,800
Outstanding Balance
$314,825
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Aldaco Claudia
Bought by
Macias Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Pedroza Juan
Bought by
Macias Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Andalon Emilio and Ocampo Jose
Bought by
Pedroza Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Panaca Investment Corp
Bought by
Andalon Emilio and Ocampo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,622
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Texas Commerce Bank National Na
Bought by
Panacea Investments Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,824
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Dobre Marin and Dobre Irma
Bought by
Texas Commerce Bank National Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jose Esquivel | -- | Ticor Title Oc | |
| Macias Jose E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Macias Jose E | $279,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pedroza Juan | -- | -- | |
| Andalon Emilio | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Panacea Investments Corp | $47,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Texas Commerce Bank National Assn | $120,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Jose Esquivel | $350,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Jose E | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Andalon Emilio | $114,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Panacea Investments Corp | $47,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,816 | $535,127 | $153,319 | $381,808 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $514,349 | $147,366 | $366,983 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $504,265 | $144,477 | $359,788 |
| 2021 | $5,517 | $494,379 | $141,645 | $352,734 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $489,311 | $140,193 | $349,118 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $479,718 | $137,445 | $342,273 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $470,312 | $134,750 | $335,562 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $456,385 | $132,108 | $324,277 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $447,437 | $129,518 | $317,919 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $440,718 | $127,573 | $313,145 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $432,087 | $125,075 | $307,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map