614 Wright Ave Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $156,131
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Wright Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $146,783, approximately $166 per square foot. 614 Wright Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Dygert Sharon
Bought by
Sharon E Dygert Irrv Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon E Dygert Irrv Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $86,200 | $11,000 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $84,500 | $11,000 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $84,500 | $11,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $84,500 | $11,000 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $76,800 | $11,000 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $73,100 | $11,000 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $69,000 | $10,400 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $69,000 | $10,400 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $69,000 | $10,400 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $69,000 | $10,400 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $10,400 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $10,400 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map