6144 3rd Ave Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $186,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6144 3rd Ave, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $158,818, approximately $172 per square foot. 6144 3rd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Basye-Middleton Shelly J
Bought by
Basye-Middleton Shelly J and Hardman Brandie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Basye Bennett Neal W and Basye Middleton Shelly J
Bought by
Basye Middleton Shelly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Bennett Neal W
Bought by
Bennett Neal W and Basye Middleton Shelly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bennett Neal W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Mcinerney Michael M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Cooper Willie Mae
Bought by
Mcinerney Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,300
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basye-Middleton Shelly J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Basye Middleton Shelly J | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Neal W | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Neal W | $65,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $106,250 | None Available | |
| Mcinerney Michael M | $97,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cooper Willie Mae | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcinerney Michael M | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $82,050 | $31,554 | $50,496 |
| 2024 | $969 | $80,442 | $30,936 | $49,506 |
| 2023 | $932 | $78,866 | $30,330 | $48,536 |
| 2022 | $924 | $77,321 | $29,736 | $47,585 |
| 2021 | $930 | $75,805 | $29,153 | $46,652 |
| 2020 | $881 | $75,029 | $28,855 | $46,174 |
| 2019 | $905 | $73,559 | $28,290 | $45,269 |
| 2018 | $850 | $72,118 | $27,736 | $44,382 |
| 2017 | $829 | $70,705 | $27,193 | $43,512 |
| 2016 | $748 | $69,319 | $26,660 | $42,659 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,279 | $26,260 | $42,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map