6144 Reger Dr Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6144 Reger Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $281,602, approximately $152 per square foot. 6144 Reger Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and Henrietta G Lewis Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Benton Joseph E and Estate Of Virginia K Newman
Bought by
Benton Joseph E and Benton Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Newman Virginia
Bought by
Cellitioci Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Joseph E | -- | None Available | |
| Cellitioci Deborah | -- | Ira Goldberg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,966 | $250,000 | $41,300 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $5,966 | $220,000 | $41,300 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $190,000 | $41,300 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $173,000 | $41,300 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $150,000 | $20,100 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $150,000 | $20,100 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $142,700 | $20,100 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $5,452 | $142,700 | $20,100 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $5,525 | $142,700 | $20,100 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $5,230 | $133,900 | $20,100 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,900 | $20,100 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map