6145 Peake Rd Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $221,732 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6145 Peake Rd, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $236,433, approximately $119 per square foot. 6145 Peake Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Sandefur William C
Bought by
Sandefur Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandefur Virginia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $75,964 | $12,000 | $63,964 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $75,964 | $12,000 | $63,964 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $76,058 | $12,000 | $64,058 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $55,345 | $6,900 | $48,445 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $55,345 | $6,900 | $48,445 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $55,345 | $6,900 | $48,445 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $55,345 | $6,900 | $48,445 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $55,345 | $6,900 | $48,445 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $55,345 | $6,900 | $48,445 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $55,345 | $6,900 | $48,445 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $55,345 | $6,900 | $48,445 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $55,345 | $6,900 | $48,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map