6131 Peake Rd Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $209,303 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6131 Peake Rd, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $219,076, approximately $138 per square foot. 6131 Peake Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Ferguson Ginny H and Estate Of E Denuis Hnthnance
Bought by
Yefko Albert P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Bought by
Huthnance Edward Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yefko Albert P | -- | None Available | |
| Huthnance Edward Dennis | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $62,179 | $12,000 | $50,179 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $62,179 | $12,000 | $50,179 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $62,179 | $12,000 | $50,179 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $45,775 | $9,200 | $36,575 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $45,775 | $9,200 | $36,575 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $45,775 | $9,200 | $36,575 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $45,775 | $9,200 | $36,575 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $45,775 | $9,200 | $36,575 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $45,775 | $9,200 | $36,575 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $45,775 | $9,200 | $36,575 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $45,775 | $9,200 | $36,575 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $45,775 | $9,200 | $36,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map