6025 Peake Rd Macon, GA 31220
Estimated Value: $225,619 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6025 Peake Rd, Macon, GA 31220 and is currently estimated at $244,155, approximately $129 per square foot. 6025 Peake Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Reed James K and Reed Debby A
Bought by
Ulmer Henry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulmer Henry M | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $75,784 | $12,000 | $63,784 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $75,784 | $12,000 | $63,784 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $73,767 | $12,000 | $61,767 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $55,286 | $9,200 | $46,086 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $55,286 | $9,200 | $46,086 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $55,286 | $9,200 | $46,086 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $55,286 | $9,200 | $46,086 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $55,286 | $9,200 | $46,086 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $55,286 | $9,200 | $46,086 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $55,286 | $9,200 | $46,086 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $55,286 | $9,200 | $46,086 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $55,286 | $9,200 | $46,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map