6147 N Cindy Ln Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6147 N Cindy Ln, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $199,285, approximately $301 per square foot. 6147 N Cindy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1999
Sold by
Matas Linda
Bought by
Matas Linda and Gardner Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Bentley Tedrick Cleo
Bought by
Matas Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Ramfjord Per A and Ramfjord Liana G
Bought by
Bentley Tedrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matas Linda | -- | -- | |
| Matas Linda S | $38,400 | -- | |
| Bentley Tedrick | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $91,700 | $6,000 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $613 | $76,100 | $6,000 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $586 | $73,600 | $6,000 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $558 | $60,300 | $6,000 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $52,900 | $6,000 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $59,300 | $6,000 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $563 | $52,800 | $6,000 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $46,700 | $6,000 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $568 | $45,400 | $6,000 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $563 | $40,900 | $6,000 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map