6149 Range Line Rd Argonne, WI 54511
Estimated Value: $75,881 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6149 Range Line Rd, Argonne, WI 54511 and is currently estimated at $117,970. 6149 Range Line Rd is a home located in Forest County with nearby schools including Crandon Elementary School, Crandon Middle School, and Crandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Gunderson James
Bought by
Gunderson Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunderson Richard A | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gunderson Richard A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $660 | $65,000 | $12,600 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $626 | $48,500 | $5,600 | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $675 | $48,500 | $5,600 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $720 | $48,500 | $5,600 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $770 | $48,500 | $5,600 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $717 | $48,500 | $5,600 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $685 | $48,500 | $5,600 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $612 | $48,500 | $5,600 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $626 | $48,500 | $5,600 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $693 | $48,900 | $6,000 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $700 | $48,900 | $6,000 | $42,900 |
| 2013 | $628 | $48,900 | $6,000 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map