6156 Range Line Rd Argonne, WI 54511
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $281,143
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6156 Range Line Rd, Argonne, WI 54511 and is currently estimated at $280,572. 6156 Range Line Rd is a home located in Forest County with nearby schools including Crandon Elementary School, Crandon Middle School, and Crandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Pitts Cleo J
Bought by
Pitts Troy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Troy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $169,700 | $30,600 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $169,700 | $30,600 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $169,650 | $30,550 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $132,500 | $26,000 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $132,500 | $26,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $132,500 | $26,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $132,500 | $26,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $133,200 | $26,700 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $133,800 | $27,300 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $133,800 | $27,300 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $133,800 | $27,300 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $133,800 | $27,300 | $106,500 |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $136,300 | $28,900 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map