615 3rd Ave W Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 3rd Ave W, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $299,729, approximately $176 per square foot. 615 3rd Ave W is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Cheatham Park Elementary School, Westside Elementary School, and Innovation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Donkin John M and Donkin Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,424
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$242,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Powell Thomas R
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Fiser David W
Bought by
Powell Thomas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1980
Bought by
Fiser David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donkin John M | $123,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $150,000 | -- | |
| Powell Thomas R | $137,600 | -- | |
| Fiser David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiser David W | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,375 | $13,750 | $54,625 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,375 | $13,750 | $54,625 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $68,375 | $13,750 | $54,625 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $34,350 | $4,375 | $29,975 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $34,350 | $4,375 | $29,975 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $34,350 | $4,375 | $29,975 |
| 2019 | $37,685 | $34,350 | $4,375 | $29,975 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $34,350 | $4,375 | $29,975 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $28,275 | $4,100 | $24,175 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $28,275 | $4,100 | $24,175 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $28,275 | $4,100 | $24,175 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $28,275 | $4,100 | $24,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map