615 7th Ave NW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 7th Ave NW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $271,160, approximately $239 per square foot. 615 7th Ave NW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Wurst Herbert and Wurst Mary
Bought by
Wurst Karl and Wurst Jolene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Homes Od Value Inc
Bought by
Wurst Herbert C and Wurst Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurst Karl | $218,900 | -- | |
| Wurst Herbert C | $143,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $254,900 | $31,900 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $242,800 | $31,900 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $240,300 | $31,900 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $218,900 | $26,300 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $181,500 | $26,300 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $166,600 | $26,300 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $163,600 | $22,500 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $156,400 | $22,500 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $135,100 | $22,500 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map