615 Benjamin Way Hailey, ID 83333
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Benjamin Way, Hailey, ID 83333. 615 Benjamin Way is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Montessori School, Sun Valley Community School-Elementary, and Sun Valley Community School-Upper.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,774 | $7,383,338 | $3,653,904 | $3,729,434 |
| 2023 | $19,310 | $7,023,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,996 | $7,023,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23,700 | $6,412,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $26,141 | $5,812,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $30,486 | $5,812,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $28,727 | $5,203,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30,619 | $5,325,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30,930 | $5,331,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,284,085 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map