615 Broad St Syracuse, NY 13210
Westcott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,890 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Broad St, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $257,223, approximately $184 per square foot. 615 Broad St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Alcott Lee and Morette-Alcott Donna
Bought by
Morette-Alcott Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morette-Alcott Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $105,000 | $10,600 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $105,000 | $10,600 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $90,400 | $10,600 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $90,400 | $10,600 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $90,400 | $10,600 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $90,400 | $10,600 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $90,400 | $10,600 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $90,400 | $10,600 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $90,400 | $10,600 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $90,400 | $10,600 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,400 | $10,600 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,400 | $10,600 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map