615 Cobblestone Ct Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $98,488 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Cobblestone Ct, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $113,622, approximately $112 per square foot. 615 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
World Gospel Missionaries
Bought by
615 Cobblestone Court T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 615 Cobblestone Court T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $9,630 | $3,000 | $6,630 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $9,255 | $3,000 | $6,255 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $9,255 | $3,000 | $6,255 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $8,733 | $3,000 | $5,733 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $8,870 | $3,000 | $5,870 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $8,786 | $3,000 | $5,786 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $8,786 | $3,000 | $5,786 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $8,786 | $3,000 | $5,786 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $8,786 | $3,000 | $5,786 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $8,786 | $3,000 | $5,786 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $8,795 | $3,000 | $5,795 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $8,795 | $3,000 | $5,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map