615 Delaware Ave Dayton, OH 45405
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,491 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Delaware Ave, Dayton, OH 45405 and is currently estimated at $108,623, approximately $99 per square foot. 615 Delaware Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Deca Prep, and Dayton Leadership Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Mills Donellre R and Mills Dione S
Bought by
Devaughn Natasha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,907
Interest Rate
9.8%
Estimated Equity
$77,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devaughn Natasha S | $60,000 | Ohio Clear Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devaughn Natasha S | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $23,850 | $7,270 | $16,580 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $23,850 | $7,270 | $16,580 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $23,850 | $7,270 | $16,580 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $14,910 | $4,550 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $14,910 | $4,550 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $14,910 | $4,550 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $833 | $10,160 | $4,550 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $835 | $10,160 | $4,550 | $5,610 |
| 2017 | $828 | $10,160 | $4,550 | $5,610 |
| 2016 | $869 | $10,160 | $4,550 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $823 | $10,160 | $4,550 | $5,610 |
| 2014 | $823 | $14,930 | $4,550 | $10,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,360 | $4,540 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map