615 E 3050 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E 3050 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $522,339, approximately $407 per square foot. 615 E 3050 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Benton Bridget R
Bought by
Partridge Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,262
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Sommers Nate and Sommers Mary Carol
Bought by
Benton Bridget R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,620
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Hanson Olivette C and Cunningham Richard G
Bought by
Sommers Nate and Sommers Mary Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partridge Justin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benton Bridget R | -- | Greenbrier Title Ins Agency | |
| Sommers Nate | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Partridge Justin | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benton Bridget R | $291,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Sommers Nate | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $244,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $231,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $220,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $250,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $341,500 | $173,600 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $309,300 | $144,700 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $258,800 | $144,700 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $233,100 | $133,900 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $117,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $90,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $84,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $77,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map