Estimated Value: $135,398 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E 4th St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $159,850, approximately $149 per square foot. 615 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Wood Charles E and Wood Hazel L
Bought by
Wood Charles E and Nicholson Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2006
Sold by
Wood Charles E and Wood Hazel L
Bought by
City Of Eldon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Eldon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $9,040 | $1,300 | $7,740 |
| 2024 | $365 | $8,030 | $1,190 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $365 | $8,030 | $1,190 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $365 | $8,030 | $1,190 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $365 | $8,030 | $1,190 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $353 | $7,700 | $1,190 | $6,510 |
| 2019 | $354 | $7,700 | $1,190 | $6,510 |
| 2018 | $366 | $7,700 | $1,190 | $6,510 |
| 2017 | $358 | $8,100 | $1,110 | $6,990 |
| 2016 | $361 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map