D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Springborg
Coldwell Banker Home Connection-AL
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $181,000
Great 2 story home, lg living room w/ open staircase, formal dining, kitchen w/ eat-in area, main floor bedroom, 1/2 bath & re-finished hardwood floors thru-out. Upper level has 2 bedrooms w/ hardwood floors & full bath. Extra features include 3 season porch & 864 sq. ft. garage & garden space. Seller has just installed a basement water control system with lifetime warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Springborg
Coldwell Banker Home Connection-AL Listed on: 04/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Tom Strehlow
Leland Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollund Cody Cody | $86,100 | -- | |
| Gustafson Mark Mark | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollund Cody Cody | $85,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $73,950 | -10.8% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | For Sale | $82,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $156,100 | $19,800 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $116,300 | $14,100 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $101,700 | $14,100 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $103,600 | $14,100 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $90,000 | $14,100 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $84,400 | $9,900 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $876 | $72,800 | $8,500 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Springborg
Coldwell Banker Home Connection-AL
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tom Strehlow
Leland Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4608267
APN: 34.036.2910
Ask me questions while you tour the home.