615 E Main St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $865,523
Studio
--
Bath
8,339
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $865,523, approximately $103 per square foot. 615 E Main St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Clarus Trust
Bought by
Chambers Project
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Project | $924,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,599 | $961,725 | $260,100 | $701,625 |
| 2024 | $9,949 | $942,868 | $255,000 | $687,868 |
| 2023 | $9,949 | $596,459 | $138,568 | $457,891 |
| 2022 | $6,268 | $584,764 | $135,851 | $448,913 |
| 2021 | $7,431 | $573,299 | $133,188 | $440,111 |
| 2020 | $7,186 | $567,422 | $131,823 | $435,599 |
| 2019 | $6,400 | $556,297 | $129,239 | $427,058 |
| 2018 | $0 | $545,390 | $126,705 | $418,685 |
| 2017 | $6,674 | $534,697 | $124,221 | $410,476 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $524,215 | $121,786 | $402,429 |
| 2015 | $6,390 | $516,342 | $119,957 | $396,385 |
| 2014 | $5,249 | $506,229 | $117,608 | $388,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map