615 Holly Spring Ave Richmond, VA 23224
Broad Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Holly Spring Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $295,933, approximately $190 per square foot. 615 Holly Spring Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Tomcliff Development Inc
Bought by
Coward Tiffany Latina Perry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,449
Interest Rate
3.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,484
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coward Tiffany Latina Perry | $215,000 | Heritage Title Co Of Va Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coward Tiffany Latina Perry | $5,000 | |
| Open | Coward Tiffany Latina Perry | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|