H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Henry Lopez
Fathom Realty
(479) 586-1511
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Beautifully updated home with very spacious lot in the heart of Lowell! Tons of updates done to the home. New roof in 2024, new garage door, and new water heater. Tiled flooring throughout except for the bedrooms. Updated lighting fixtures, repainted cabinets and updated hardware, and arches added to kitchen and living room. Granite countertops in kitchen. Very spacious laundry room with storage and table top with granite for folding clothes. Very spacious backyard with storage shed and an 8x16 ft workshop with electric ran to it. Fridge will convey as well as Arlo home security cameras and doorbell camera (3 cameras total). Home will include a 1- year 2-10 home warranty provided by the seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Brokerage Phone: 479-586-1511 License #SA00086849 Listed on: 11/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch License #SA00092314
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $280,000 | Best Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $127,000 | Realty Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Corporate Deed | $79,000 | -- | |
| Corporate Deed | $131,000 | -- | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $224,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $15,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $130,591 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | +128.3% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $127,000 | -1.2% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | For Sale | $128,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $50,328 | $15,200 | $35,128 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $50,328 | $15,200 | $35,128 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $32,900 | $7,200 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $32,900 | $7,200 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $32,900 | $7,200 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $982 | $23,320 | $4,000 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $947 | $23,320 | $4,000 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $972 | $23,320 | $4,000 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $806 | $23,320 | $4,000 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $806 | $23,320 | $4,000 | $19,320 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $22,040 | $4,400 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $751 | $22,040 | $4,400 | $17,640 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Henry Lopez
Fathom Realty
(479) 586-1511
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sean Murphy
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch
(217) 251-2279
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Toby Crawford
Crawford Real Estate and Associates
(479) 381-9898
352 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Sarah Van De Veer
Crawford Real Estate and Associates
(479) 366-4075
13 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lisa Durham
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Solutions Real Est
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1327107
APN: 12-01122-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.