615 Main St Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $480,505
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Main St, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $480,505, approximately $333 per square foot. 615 Main St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School, Breakwater School, and The Little Dolphin School Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Nittany Llc
Bought by
Ntn Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,138
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$132,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ntn Real Estate Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Ntn Real Estate Llc | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ntn Real Estate Llc | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Ntn Real Estate Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,485 | $508,700 | $253,000 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $7,671 | $423,800 | $210,700 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $7,556 | $423,800 | $210,700 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $7,569 | $423,800 | $210,700 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $7,569 | $423,800 | $210,700 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $7,505 | $376,200 | $192,900 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $7,103 | $376,200 | $192,900 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $6,922 | $376,200 | $192,900 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $6,757 | $376,200 | $192,900 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $6,471 | $376,200 | $192,900 | $183,300 |
| 2013 | $6,471 | $376,200 | $192,900 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map