615 Riverview Place Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Riverview Place, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $298,481, approximately $188 per square foot. 615 Riverview Place is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Donald E and Wilson Carol J
Bought by
Wilson Donald E and Wilson Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,501
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
K & D Development Llc
Bought by
Wilson Donald E and Wilson Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Schwentker Rodney L and Schwentker Tina M
Bought by
K & D Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| K & D Development Llc | -- | None Available |