Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Horch
Thrive Real Estate Group
(720) 704-0793
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $730,680 - $832,000
This Elegant 1927 brick bungalow is a Washington Park dream home! This 3-bed, 2-bath blends classic 1920s architecture with modern contemporary updates. Enjoy an elegant living room with tiled fireplace, oak hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and fresh paint. The open layout flows into a contemporary kitchen with GE stainless steel appliances, JennAir gas stove, modern cabinetry, and excellent storage. The main level features the primary bedroom , a second bedroom also perfect as an office/nursery, and a tastefully renovated bath with timeless subway and hex tile. Downstairs, a finished basement offers a family entertainment room, conforming bedroom with egress window, new bathroom, new Maytag front-load washer, and ample storage. Step outside to a landscaped, fenced backyard with sprinkler system, inviting front porch, detached 2-car garage, and extra parking pad. Modern systems include central A/C, updated plumbing/downstairs electrical, and 2022 sewer line. Walk to Lincoln Elementary, Wash Park, light rail, Whole Foods, and Pearl Street Farmers Market. Close to Grant Middle and South High. Washington Park offers scenic trails, lakes and gardens. You’ll love this warm, welcoming neighborhood block!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thrive Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: Jill@ThriveDenver.com,720-704-0793 License #100067704 Listed on: 07/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bish Taylor E | $775,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baumgartner Matthew | $319,900 | Equity Title | |
| Dunne Catherine A | $224,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bish Taylor E | $658,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumgartner Matthew | $314,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunne Catherine A | $179,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $775,000 | 0.0% | $582 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $582 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $54,960 | $20,330 | $20,330 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $44,760 | $15,630 | $29,130 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $44,760 | $15,630 | $29,130 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $39,350 | $20,040 | $19,310 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $40,480 | $20,610 | $19,870 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $34,930 | $19,140 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $34,930 | $19,140 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $34,230 | $16,320 | $17,910 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $34,230 | $16,320 | $17,910 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $33,580 | $14,758 | $18,822 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $33,580 | $14,758 | $18,822 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $29,370 | $9,051 | $20,319 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Horch
Thrive Real Estate Group
(720) 704-0793
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carly Anderson
Kentwood Real Estate
(610) 716-5669
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 4826231
APN: 5151-26-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.