615 San Anselmo Ave Colton, CA 92324
Rancho West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,124 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 San Anselmo Ave, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $571,031, approximately $382 per square foot. 615 San Anselmo Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Paul Rogers Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Licon Sonia R
Bought by
Zamora Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,625
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Licon Fernando and Licon Sonia R
Bought by
Licon Sonia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Marin Laura E and Ochoa Felix M
Bought by
Licon Fernando and Licon Sonia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Lujan Antonio R
Bought by
Marin Laura E and Ochoa Felix M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,736
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Karen | $205,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Licon Sonia R | -- | -- | |
| Licon Fernando | -- | -- | |
| Marin Laura E | $75,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lujan Antonio R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ochoa Felix M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamora Karen | $184,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Marin Laura E | $94,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $167,409 | $51,511 | $115,898 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $164,126 | $50,501 | $113,625 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $160,908 | $49,511 | $111,397 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $157,753 | $48,540 | $109,213 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $154,660 | $47,588 | $107,072 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $153,074 | $47,100 | $105,974 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $150,072 | $46,176 | $103,896 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $147,130 | $45,271 | $101,859 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $144,245 | $44,383 | $99,862 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $141,417 | $43,513 | $97,904 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $139,292 | $42,859 | $96,433 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $136,563 | $42,019 | $94,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map