615 Stan Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Stan Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $501,314, approximately $193 per square foot. 615 Stan Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Quailer Paul B and Qualier Sheila A
Bought by
Brew Randy L and Brew Crystal M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,978
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$497,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Great New Homes Inc
Bought by
Brew Randy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brew Randy L | $140,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Brew Randy L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Brew Randy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brew Randy L | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $30,630 | $5,500 | $25,130 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $30,270 | $5,380 | $24,890 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $30,270 | $5,380 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $23,960 | $4,870 | $19,090 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $24,650 | $5,010 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $22,600 | $3,930 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $22,600 | $3,930 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $20,040 | $3,240 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $20,040 | $3,240 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $18,920 | $3,180 | $15,740 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $18,920 | $3,180 | $15,740 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $16,110 | $2,790 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map