617 Stan Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Stan Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $487,085, approximately $216 per square foot. 617 Stan Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Lamb Brad M and Lamb Susie J
Bought by
Farrell Raymond P and Farrell Grace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,920
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$406,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Lamb Susie J and Lamb Brad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Boozell Rick E and Boozell Lori K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Great New Homes Inc
Bought by
Boozell Rick E and Boozell Lori K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,750
Interest Rate
10.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Raymond P | $212,000 | -- | |
| Lamb Susie J | $164,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Boozell Rick E | $137,240 | First American Title Co | |
| Great New Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Raymond P | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Susie J | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boozell Rick E | $109,750 | |
| Closed | Boozell Rick E | $27,400 | |
| Closed | Farrell Raymond P | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $27,470 | $5,500 | $21,970 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $26,940 | $5,300 | $21,640 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $26,940 | $5,300 | $21,640 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $21,780 | $4,870 | $16,910 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $22,410 | $5,010 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $20,470 | $3,930 | $16,540 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $20,470 | $3,930 | $16,540 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $18,170 | $3,240 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $18,170 | $3,240 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $17,090 | $3,180 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $17,090 | $3,180 | $13,910 |
| 2014 | $997 | $14,510 | $2,790 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map