615 Verda Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Verda Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $453,549, approximately $320 per square foot. 615 Verda Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Walls Virginia and Frankie I Ervin 2003 Trust
Bought by
Ranlett Maria Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,482
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Ervin Frankie I
Bought by
Ervin Frankie I and Frankie I Ervin 2003 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranlett Maria Annette | $450,000 | Placer Title | |
| Ervin Frankie I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranlett Maria Annette | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $67,239 | $7,839 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $665 | $65,922 | $7,686 | $58,236 |
| 2023 | $656 | $64,631 | $7,536 | $57,095 |
| 2022 | $644 | $63,365 | $7,389 | $55,976 |
| 2021 | $636 | $62,124 | $7,245 | $54,879 |
| 2020 | $610 | $61,488 | $7,171 | $54,317 |
| 2019 | $600 | $60,283 | $7,031 | $53,252 |
| 2018 | $591 | $59,102 | $6,894 | $52,208 |
| 2017 | $581 | $57,944 | $6,759 | $51,185 |
| 2016 | $565 | $56,808 | $6,627 | $50,181 |
| 2014 | $525 | $54,859 | $6,399 | $48,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map