6152 Lemon Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Houghton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6152 Lemon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $741,994, approximately $588 per square foot. 6152 Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Jose O
Bought by
Martinez Jose O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Maria Guadalupe Brizuela
Bought by
Martinez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Vargas Jesus and Vargas Angelica
Bought by
Martinez Jose O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Vargas Juan Armando
Bought by
Vargas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,870
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose O | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jose | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Martinez Jose O | $450,000 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Vargas Jesus | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Jose | $90,000 | |
| Open | Martinez Jose O | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Jesus | $45,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,805 | $614,945 | $451,512 | $163,433 |
| 2024 | $7,805 | $602,888 | $442,659 | $160,229 |
| 2023 | $7,673 | $591,068 | $433,980 | $157,088 |
| 2022 | $7,203 | $579,479 | $425,471 | $154,008 |
| 2021 | $6,857 | $551,000 | $404,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $500,000 | $367,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $5,987 | $471,000 | $346,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $410,000 | $301,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $410,000 | $301,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $360,000 | $264,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $296,000 | $217,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map