6154 Oakgreen Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $537,878 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6154 Oakgreen Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $598,970, approximately $326 per square foot. 6154 Oakgreen Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2017
Sold by
Haug Wayne Harold and Haug Edwina Diane
Bought by
Haug Wayne H and Haug Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haug Wayne H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $207,141 | $62,134 | $145,007 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $203,080 | $60,916 | $142,164 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $199,099 | $59,722 | $139,377 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $195,196 | $58,551 | $136,645 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $191,369 | $57,403 | $133,966 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $189,408 | $56,815 | $132,593 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $185,695 | $55,701 | $129,994 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $182,055 | $54,609 | $127,446 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $178,487 | $53,539 | $124,948 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $174,989 | $52,490 | $122,499 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $172,361 | $51,702 | $120,659 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $168,986 | $50,690 | $118,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map