6154 Pebble Beach Ave Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6154 Pebble Beach Ave, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $182,026, approximately $108 per square foot. 6154 Pebble Beach Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fox Meadows Elementary School, Ridgeway Middle School, and Ridgeway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Pollard William A
Bought by
Hoke Clara T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,250
Outstanding Balance
$8,077
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$173,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoke Clara T | $83,000 | -- | |
| Hoke Clara T | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoke Clara T | $62,250 | |
| Closed | Hoke Clara T | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $41,200 | $5,000 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $829 | $30,800 | $4,400 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $30,800 | $4,400 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $30,800 | $4,400 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $30,800 | $4,400 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $20,475 | $4,400 | $16,075 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $20,475 | $4,400 | $16,075 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $20,475 | $4,400 | $16,075 |
| 2017 | $842 | $20,475 | $4,400 | $16,075 |
| 2016 | $857 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map