6155 E Coralite St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,414 - $994,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6155 E Coralite St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $940,354, approximately $743 per square foot. 6155 E Coralite St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Leynaert Georgia
Bought by
Leynaert Georgia and Georgia Leynaert Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leynaert Georgia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $111,988 | $59,804 | $52,184 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $109,793 | $58,632 | $51,161 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $107,641 | $57,483 | $50,158 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $105,531 | $56,356 | $49,175 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $103,462 | $55,251 | $48,211 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $100,395 | $53,613 | $46,782 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $98,427 | $52,562 | $45,865 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $94,607 | $50,522 | $44,085 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $93,187 | $49,764 | $43,423 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $91,363 | $48,790 | $42,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map