6155 Paso Los Cerritos San Jose, CA 95120
Almaden Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,644,000 - $2,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6155 Paso Los Cerritos, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $1,907,177, approximately $1,170 per square foot. 6155 Paso Los Cerritos is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Callaghan Lucinda
Bought by
Callaghan Family Trust and Callaghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Callaghan Lucinda
Bought by
Callaghan Lucinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Callaghan Jon and Callaghan Lucinda
Bought by
Callaghan Lucinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Callaghan Jon and Callaghan Lucinda
Bought by
Callaghan Jon and Callaghan Lucinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Deacon Troy Allen and Deacon Kristin M
Bought by
Callaghan Jon and Callaghan Lucinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Drury Hugh D and Drury Karen
Bought by
Deacon Troy Alan and Deacon Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaghan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Callaghan Lucinda | -- | First American Title | |
| Callaghan Lucinda | -- | None Available | |
| Callaghan Jon | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Callaghan Jon | $712,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deacon Troy Alan | $101,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callaghan Lucinda | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callaghan Jon | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callaghan Jon | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deacon Troy Alan | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,155 | $1,052,558 | $605,687 | $446,871 |
| 2024 | $14,155 | $1,031,920 | $593,811 | $438,109 |
| 2023 | $14,155 | $1,011,687 | $582,168 | $429,519 |
| 2022 | $13,727 | $991,851 | $570,753 | $421,098 |
| 2021 | $13,417 | $972,404 | $559,562 | $412,842 |
| 2020 | $13,052 | $962,434 | $553,825 | $408,609 |
| 2019 | $12,747 | $943,564 | $542,966 | $400,598 |
| 2018 | $12,605 | $925,064 | $532,320 | $392,744 |
| 2017 | $12,498 | $906,927 | $521,883 | $385,044 |
| 2016 | $12,290 | $889,145 | $511,650 | $377,495 |
| 2015 | $12,215 | $875,790 | $503,965 | $371,825 |
| 2014 | $10,765 | $815,000 | $469,000 | $346,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map