6155 Reseda Blvd Unit 5 Tarzana, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $381,162 - $454,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
833
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6155 Reseda Blvd Unit 5, Tarzana, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $425,541, approximately $510 per square foot. 6155 Reseda Blvd Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vanalden Avenue Elementary, Gaspar De Portola Middle School, and Emelita Street Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Korchmarev Nelli and Korchmarev Semyon
Bought by
Korchmarev Semyon and Korchmarey Nelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Lokhandwala Shaukat and Lokhandwala Saeeda
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korchmarev Semyon | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $37,500 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $61,858 | $17,898 | $43,960 |
| 2024 | $869 | $60,647 | $17,548 | $43,099 |
| 2023 | $855 | $59,458 | $17,204 | $42,254 |
| 2022 | $816 | $58,293 | $16,867 | $41,426 |
| 2021 | $802 | $57,151 | $16,537 | $40,614 |
| 2019 | $779 | $55,458 | $16,048 | $39,410 |
| 2018 | $764 | $54,372 | $15,734 | $38,638 |
| 2016 | $720 | $52,263 | $15,124 | $37,139 |
| 2015 | $711 | $51,479 | $14,897 | $36,582 |
| 2014 | $721 | $50,472 | $14,606 | $35,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map