6155 Tecorida Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6155 Tecorida Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $472,839, approximately $453 per square foot. 6155 Tecorida Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Gabriel Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Corzin Harold A and Gearhart Kelly V
Bought by
Anthony Scott E and Anthony Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Scott E | $145,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $182,115 | $50,235 | $131,880 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $178,545 | $49,250 | $129,295 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $175,045 | $48,285 | $126,760 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $171,614 | $47,339 | $124,275 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $168,250 | $46,411 | $121,839 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $166,526 | $45,936 | $120,590 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $163,262 | $45,036 | $118,226 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $160,061 | $44,153 | $115,908 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $156,924 | $43,288 | $113,636 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $153,848 | $42,440 | $111,408 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $151,538 | $41,803 | $109,735 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $148,571 | $40,985 | $107,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map